Past Presidents

PAST PRESIDENTS

SUMMIT JUNIOR SERVICE LEAGUE
 
Dorothy Franklin (Mrs. Ruford D.)
1929‑32
Lois Towler (Mrs. T. Willard)
1932‑34
Margaret Burke (Mrs. James B.)
1934-35
Louise Lenci (Mrs. Thomas A., Jr.)
1935-37
Tommy Loudon (Mrs. David S.)
1937-38
Alice Smith (Mrs. Samuel A., Jr.)         
1938-40
Kay Swim (Mrs. H. D.)
1940-42
Gene Edgar (Mrs. Malcolm S.)
1942-44
Kay Flindell (Mrs. Edwin F., Jr.)
1944-46
Rosalie Cox Volkening
1946-48
Mary Pattison (Mrs. Henry O.)
1948-50
Liza Meyer (Mrs. Hugo B.)
1950-52
Martha Boyer (Mrs. Paul K.)
1952-53
Shirley Keeney (Mrs. C. Benson, Jr.)
1953-55
Martha McLean (Mrs. Donald H., Jr.)
1955-57
Carolyn English (Mrs. Woodruff J.)      
1957-58
Shirley Smith (Mrs. Archibald A., II)
1958-59
SUMMIT UNIT OF THE JUNIOR LEAGUE OF MORRISTOWN

Betty Beinecke (Mrs. William S.)
1959-60
Betty Curtis (Mrs. Zay B.)
1960-62
Mary Strong (Mrs. Robert L.)
1962-64
Charlotte King (Mrs. Robert H.)
1964-65
JUNIOR LEAGUE OF SUMMIT

Charlotte King (Mrs. Robert H.)
1965-66
Babs Herbst (Mrs. Donald F.)   
1966-67
Loti Woods (Mrs. John W.)
1967-68
Sue Jeffrey (Mrs. L. Robert, Jr.)
1968-69
Sue Finnegan (Mrs. Walter)
1969-70
Debby Cave (Mrs. John B.)
1970-71
Ann Reed (Mrs. Frank E.)         
1971-72
Joan Bristol (Mrs. Michal W.)
1972-73
Millie Cooper (Mrs. John W.)
1973-74
Ann Reeves (Mrs. Edward D.)
1974-75
Janet Whitman (Mrs. Stephen C.)
1975-76
Carolyn Hensel (Mrs. John C.)
1976-77
Vicky Tulloch (Mrs. Peter H.)
1977-78
D. Anne Atherton (Mrs. John W., Jr.)
1978-79
Ann Mauze (Mrs. George, III)
1979-80
Barbara Greer Betts (Mrs. John F.)        
1980-81
Ginny Barden  
1981
Jayne Becker (Mrs. Paul)          
1981-82
Jane Wittmann (Mrs. Charles J., Jr.)
1982-83
Barbara Bunting (Mrs. David G.)
1983-84
Kay Van Allen (Mrs. W. Kent, Jr.)
1984-85
Leigh Rosoff (Mrs. Peter)
1985-86
Joanne McDonough (Mrs. Patrick)        
1986-87
Linda Hander (Mrs. H. Ben)     
1987-88
Ann Holmes (Mrs. Peter B.)      
1988-89
Peggy Heller (Mrs. Steven A.)              
1989-90
Marin Mixon (Mrs. Charles M., Jr.)
1990-91
Jayne McCawley (Mrs. William M., Jr.)
1991-92
Fran Nitschke (Mrs. David F.)
1992-93
Wendy Graeb (Mrs. Bruce)
1993-94
Susan Hunter (Mrs. Michael)    
1994-95
Gay Hollowell (Mrs. Charles)   
1995-96
Betsy Buell (Mrs. Stephen)
1996-97
Kay Lark (Mrs. J. Andrew)
1997-98
Bev Luehs (Mrs. Mark Cise)     
1998-99
Allison Brokaw (Mrs. Roberts W., III)
1999-00
Betsy Patterson (Mrs. John)      
2000-01
Anne MacCowatt (Mrs. Thomas H.)
2001-02
Elizabeth Nolan
2002-03
Donna Miller (Mrs. Jeffrey)
2003-04
Schuyler Ryon (Mrs. Robert)
2004-05
Amanda Greenblatt (Mrs. Steven)         
2005-06
Laura Burton (Mrs. Steven)
2006-07
Sherel Hersch (Mrs. Karl)         
2007-08
Amanda Grant (Mrs. Christopher)
2008-09
Samantha Ekert (Mrs. Kurt)      
2009-10
Virginia Cepeda (Mrs. Shawn)
2010-11
Sara Sykes (Mrs. Matthew)
2011-12
Heather Speas (Mrs. Wade)
2012-13
Colleen Markley (Mrs. Brian)   
2013-14
Jolie Steppe (Mrs. Ryan)                      
2014-15
Christine Yearing (Mrs. Tadd)
2015-16
Michelle S. Demuth (Mrs. Doug)          
2016-17